timezones.de

03:09:54pm
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Nazrēt
Ethiopia - Oromiya

Current local time:

06:09pm:54
Sunday15.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Oromiya
Population:213.995
Latitude:8.5500000
Longitude:39.2666700
Elevation:1627m
Alternate names:Adama, Hadama, Nazareth, Nazret, Nazreth, Nazrētm
Advert