timezones.de

03:33:29pm
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Nejo
Ethiopia - Oromiya

Current local time:

06:33pm:29
Tuesday07.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Oromiya
Population:20.166
Latitude:9.5000000
Longitude:35.5000000
Elevation:1888m
Alternate names:NEJ, Najo, Nedjo, Neggio, Nego, Nejo, Nejum
Advert