timezones.de

05:37:29pm
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Sebeta
Ethiopia - Oromiya

Current local time:

08:37pm:29
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Oromiya
Population:19.533
Latitude:8.9166700
Longitude:38.6166700
Elevation:2311m
Alternate names:Sebetam
Advert