timezones.de

03:19:54pm
Flag Ethiopia

Sendafa
Ethiopia - Oromiya

Current local time:

06:19pm:54
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Oromiya
Population:7.326
Latitude:9.1520300
Longitude:39.0233500
Elevation:2560m
Alternate names:Sandafe, Sendafa, Sendefa, Sendefàm