timezones.de

03:18:53pm
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Shakīso
Ethiopia - Oromiya

Current local time:

06:18pm:53
Sunday12.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Oromiya
Population:34.078
Latitude:5.7500000
Longitude:38.9166700
Elevation:1693m
Alternate names:Shakiso, Shakīsom
Advert