timezones.de

04:34:23pm
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Shambu
Ethiopia - Oromiya

Current local time:

07:34pm:23
Monday09.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Oromiya
Population:15.354
Latitude:9.5666700
Longitude:37.1000000
Elevation:2576m
Alternate names:Sciambo, Shambo, Shambu, Shembo, Shembum
Advert