timezones.de

12:31:50pm
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Shashemenē
Ethiopia - Oromiya

Current local time:

03:31pm:50
Friday10.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Oromiya
Population:85.871
Latitude:7.2000000
Longitude:38.6000000
Elevation:1924m
Alternate names:Sciasciamanna, Sciasciamanne, Shashamana, Shashamane, Shashamani, Shashamanna, Shashamanni, Shashamané, Shashemene, Shashemenē, Shāshamani, ሻሸመኔm
Advert