timezones.de

07:37:11pm
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Sirre
Ethiopia - Oromiya

Current local time:

10:37pm:11
Saturday11.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Oromiya
Population:10.089
Latitude:8.3166700
Longitude:39.4833300
Elevation:1755m
Alternate names:Sere, Seri, Serē, Sire, Sire (2), Siri, Sirie, Siriè, Sirre, Sīrē, Sīrē (2)m
Advert