timezones.de

01:14:32am
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Waliso
Ethiopia - Oromiya

Current local time:

04:14am:32
Saturday11.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Oromiya
Population:38.394
Latitude:8.5341700
Longitude:37.9651500
Elevation:2026m
Alternate names:Chitu, Ghion, Gion, Giyon, Guyon, Ualiso, Uoliso, Uolisò, Waliso, Walliso, Walso, Weliso, Welso, Welīso, Woliso, Wolisso, Wollisom
Advert