timezones.de

04:53:10pm
Flag Ethiopia

Wenjī
Ethiopia - Oromiya

Current local time:

07:53pm:10
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Oromiya
Population:17.120
Latitude:8.4500000
Longitude:39.2833300
Elevation:1589m
Alternate names:Uongi, Wenji, Wenjī, Wonjim