timezones.de

09:17:16pm
Flag Ethiopia

Yabēlo
Ethiopia - Oromiya

Current local time:

12:17am:16
Saturday24.07.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Oromiya
Population:17.819
Latitude:4.8833300
Longitude:38.0833300
Elevation:1906m
Alternate names:Iavello, Yabalo, Yabelo, Yabēlo, Yavello, Yavelo, Yeabelo, Yebelo, Yābalom