timezones.de

05:23:24pm
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Ziway
Ethiopia - Oromiya

Current local time:

08:23pm:23
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Oromiya
Population:49.416
Latitude:7.9333300
Longitude:38.7166700
Elevation:1649m
Alternate names:Ziway, Zwai, Zwaym
Advert