timezones.de

04:36:34am
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Jijiga
Ethiopia - Somali

Current local time:

07:36am:33
Wednesday15.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Somali
Population:56.821
Latitude:9.3500000
Longitude:42.8000000
Elevation:1646m
Alternate names:Djidjiga, Djigdjiga, Dschidschiga, Dzhidzhiga, Dzidziga, Dżidżiga, Džidžiga, Giggiga, Giggigga, Gigiga, JIJ, Jigjiga, Jigjigga, Jijiga, gygygh, ji ji jia, jijiga, Ĝiĝiga, Джиджига, גיגיגה, ጅጅጋ, 吉吉加, 지지가m
Advert