timezones.de

08:03:45am
Flag Ethiopia

Ārba Minch’
Ethiopia - Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region

Current local time:

11:03am:45
Tuesday26.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region
Population:69.622
Latitude:6.0333300
Longitude:37.5500000
Elevation:1269m
Alternate names:Arba Mench, Arba Minch', Arba Mintch, Gantar, Minghi, Ārba Minch’m