timezones.de

04:19:48am
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Āreka
Ethiopia - Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region

Current local time:

07:19am:47
Thursday12.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region
Population:33.150
Latitude:7.0666700
Longitude:37.7000000
Elevation:1737m
Alternate names:Ancheto, Areka, Areka Ancheto, Ārekam
Advert