timezones.de

06:13:49pm
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Bako
Ethiopia - Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region

Current local time:

09:13pm:49
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region
Population:17.872
Latitude:5.7833300
Longitude:36.5666700
Elevation:1401m
Alternate names:Bachio, Baco, Baka, Bako, Бакоm
Advert