timezones.de

05:37:30am
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Bodītī
Ethiopia - Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region

Current local time:

08:37am:30
Wednesday15.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region
Population:32.997
Latitude:6.9666700
Longitude:37.8666700
Elevation:1998m
Alternate names:Boditi, Boditti, Boditu, Bodity, Bodītīm
Advert