timezones.de

05:59:01pm
Flag Ethiopia

Bonga
Ethiopia - Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region

Current local time:

08:59pm:01
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region
Population:18.973
Latitude:7.2833300
Longitude:36.2333300
Elevation:1596m
Alternate names:Bonga, Bonga (1), Бонгаm