timezones.de

11:14:24pm
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Butajīra
Ethiopia - Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region

Current local time:

02:14am:24
Friday10.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region
Population:30.502
Latitude:8.1166700
Longitude:38.3666700
Elevation:2073m
Alternate names:Butajera, Butajira, Butajīra, Butlagira, Buttagiram
Advert