timezones.de

07:32:21am
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Dīla
Ethiopia - Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region

Current local time:

10:32am:21
Sunday08.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region
Population:47.021
Latitude:6.4166700
Longitude:38.3166700
Elevation:1594m
Alternate names:Dila, Dilla, Dīla, Дилаm
Advert