timezones.de

05:15:27pm
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Felege Neway
Ethiopia - Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region

Current local time:

08:15pm:27
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region
Population:33.429
Latitude:6.3000000
Longitude:36.8833300
Elevation:1361m
Alternate names:Felege Neway, Felege Niway, Sawla Felege Newaym
Advert