timezones.de

03:37:15pm
Flag Ethiopia

Gīdolē
Ethiopia - Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region

Current local time:

06:37pm:15
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region
Population:10.736
Latitude:5.6500000
Longitude:37.3666700
Elevation:2102m
Alternate names:Ghidole, Ghidolie, Gidole, Gīdolēm