timezones.de

03:12:14am
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Hāgere Selam
Ethiopia - Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region

Current local time:

06:12am:14
Sunday09.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region
Population:5.169
Latitude:6.4833300
Longitude:38.5166700
Elevation:2746m
Alternate names:Agere Selam, Agheresalam, Hagere Selam, Hula, Hāgere Selamm
Advert