timezones.de

06:11:16pm
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Hawassa
Ethiopia - Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region

Current local time:

09:11pm:16
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region
Population:133.097
Latitude:7.0620500
Longitude:38.4763500
Elevation:1697m
Alternate names:AWA, Avase, Awasa, Awassa, Hawassa, Āwasa, Авасе, אוושהm
Advert