timezones.de

06:32:09pm
Flag Ethiopia

Jinka
Ethiopia - Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region

Current local time:

09:32pm:09
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region
Population:32.115
Latitude:5.6500000
Longitude:36.6500000
Elevation:1430m
Alternate names:Jinkam