timezones.de

02:34:34pm
Flag Ethiopia

K’olīto
Ethiopia - Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region

Current local time:

05:34pm:34
Tuesday29.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region
Population:25.614
Latitude:7.3166700
Longitude:38.0833300
Elevation:1781m
Alternate names:Alaba, Alaba K'ulito, Alaba Kolito, Colito, Golito, Goluto, K'olito, K’olīto, Ālaba K’ulītom