timezones.de

06:57:29pm
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Konso
Ethiopia - Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region

Current local time:

09:57pm:29
Tuesday28.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region
Population:4.593
Latitude:5.2500000
Longitude:37.4833300
Elevation:1031m
Alternate names:Konso, Консоm
Advert