timezones.de

06:01:56pm
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Leku
Ethiopia - Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region

Current local time:

09:01pm:56
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region
Population:11.398
Latitude:6.8730900
Longitude:38.4442500
Elevation:1873m
Alternate names:Leku, Locum
Advert