timezones.de

02:14:03pm
Flag Ethiopia

Lobuni
Ethiopia - Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region

Current local time:

05:14pm:01
Tuesday29.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region
Population:3.363
Latitude:4.8333300
Longitude:36.1000000
Elevation:367m
Alternate names:Lobuni, Omorate, Оморатеm