timezones.de

08:35:44pm
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Mīzan Teferī
Ethiopia - Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region

Current local time:

11:35pm:44
Sunday08.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region
Population:14.002
Latitude:6.9967400
Longitude:35.5894800
Elevation:1417m
Alternate names:Mesan, Mizan, Mizan Tafari, Mizan Teferi, Mizon Teferi, Mīzan Teferīm
Advert