timezones.de

08:00:17pm
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Tippi
Ethiopia - Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region

Current local time:

11:00pm:17
Tuesday14.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region
Population:24.169
Latitude:7.2000000
Longitude:35.4500000
Elevation:1175m
Alternate names:TIE, Tepi, Tippi, Tēpīm
Advert