timezones.de

04:46:14am
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Turmi
Ethiopia - Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region

Current local time:

07:46am:14
Tuesday14.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region
Population:1.087
Latitude:4.9666700
Longitude:36.4833300
Elevation:917m
Alternate names:Turmi, Турмиm
Advert