timezones.de

04:12:13pm
Flag Ethiopia

Wendo
Ethiopia - Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region

Current local time:

07:12pm:13
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region
Population:12.945
Latitude:6.6000000
Longitude:38.4166700
Elevation:1911m
Alternate names:Uondo, Wando, Wendo, Wondom