timezones.de

08:52:34am
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Yirga ‘Alem
Ethiopia - Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region

Current local time:

11:52am:34
Sunday15.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region
Population:36.292
Latitude:6.7500000
Longitude:38.4166700
Elevation:1778m
Alternate names:Abosto, Agraria, Dalle, Irgalem, Yirga `Alem, Yirga ‘Alem, Yirgalem, Ābostom
Advert