timezones.de

10:54:09pm
Flag Ethiopia

Āksum
Ethiopia - Tigray

Current local time:

01:54am:09
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Tigray
Population:41.249
Latitude:14.1244800
Longitude:38.7244400
Elevation:2143m
Alternate names:Akesum, Aksoum, Aksum, Aksumo, Axum, akswm, Āksum, Аксум, أكسوم, አክሱምm