timezones.de

09:20:23am
Flag Ethiopia

Inda Silasē
Ethiopia - Tigray

Current local time:

12:20pm:23
Tuesday26.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Tigray
Population:50.078
Latitude:14.1030700
Longitude:38.2828900
Elevation:1912m
Alternate names:Enda Salassie, Enda Selase, Enda Selassie, Enda Selassye, Enda Sellassie, Endā Selāsē, Inda Selassie, Inda Silase, Inda Silasē, Shire Inda Silase, Shirē Inda Silasē, Ynda Syllasem