timezones.de

03:57:55pm
Flag Ethiopia

Korem
Ethiopia - Tigray

Current local time:

06:57pm:55
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Tigray
Population:30.633
Latitude:12.5058300
Longitude:39.5227800
Elevation:2487m
Alternate names:Koram, Korem, Kworam, Quaram, Quoram, Quoram Vecchia, Quoremm