timezones.de

05:59:48pm
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Maych’ew
Ethiopia - Tigray

Current local time:

08:59pm:48
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Tigray
Population:27.186
Latitude:12.7875000
Longitude:39.5422200
Elevation:2400m
Alternate names:Mai Ceu, Mai Chio, Mai Cio, Mai Ciò, Mai Keu, Maichew, Maitchew, Maych'awu, Maych'ew, Maych’awu, Maych’ewm
Advert