timezones.de

03:30:41pm
Flag Ethiopia

Mekele
Ethiopia - Tigray

Current local time:

06:30pm:41
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Tigray
Population:215.546
Latitude:13.4966700
Longitude:39.4752800
Elevation:2068m
Alternate names:Macalle, Makale, Makalle, Maqale, Maqalle, Maqalē, Mek'ele, Mekele, Mek’elēm