timezones.de

07:52:24am
Flag Russia

Moscow
Russia - Moscow

Current local time:

10:52am:24
Tuesday26.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Moscow
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Russia (RU)
Federal State:Moscow
Population:10.381.222
Latitude:55.7522200
Longitude:37.6155600
Elevation:144m
Alternate names:Gorad Maskva, MOW, Maeskuy, Maskav, Maskava, Maskva, Mat-xco-va, Matxcova, Matxcơva, Mosca, Moscfa, Moscha, Mosco, Moscou, Moscova, Moscovo, Moscow, Moscoƿ, Moscu, Moscua, Moscòu, Moscó, Moscù, Moscú, Mosk"va, Moska, Moskau, Mosko, Moskokh, Moskou, Moskov, Moskova, Moskow, Moskowa, Mosku, Moskuas, Moskva, Moskvo, Moskwa, Moszkva, Muskav, Musko, Mát-xcơ-va, Mòskwa, Məskəү, masko, maskw, mo si ke, moseukeuba, mosko, mosukuwa, mskw, mwskva, mwskw, mwsqbh, mx s ko, Μόσχα, Горад Масква, Мæскуы, Маскав, Москва, Москова, Москох, Москъва, Мускав, Муско, Мәскәү, Մոսկվա, מאָסקװע, מאסקווע, מוסקבה, ماسکو, مسکو, موسكو, موسكۋا, ܡܘܣܩܒܐ, मास्को, मॉस्को, মস্কো, மாஸ்கோ, มอสโก, མོ་སི་ཁོ།, მოსკოვი, ሞስኮ, モスクワ, 莫斯科, 모스크바m