timezones.de

12:17:53am
Flag Russia

Saint Petersburg
Russia - St.-Petersburg

Current local time:

03:17am:53
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Moscow
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Russia (RU)
Federal State:St.-Petersburg
Population:5.028.000
Latitude:59.9386300
Longitude:30.3141300
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Agia Petroupole, Betuyrbukh, LED, Leningrad, Leningrado, Lungsod ng Sankt-Peterburg, Peterburg, Peterburgo, Peterburi, Petersburg, Petrapilis, Petrograd, Petrogrado, Petrohrad, Petropolis, Petursborg, Pietari, Piiteri, Piter, Pétursborg, SPb, Saint Petersbourg, Saint Petersburg, Saint Pétersbourg, Saint-Petersbourg, Saint-Pétersbourg, San Petersburgo, San Pietroburgo, San Pietruburgu, Sankt Peitersbuerg, Sankt Peterburg, Sankt Peterburgas, Sankt Petersborg, Sankt Petersburg, Sankt Peterzburg, Sankt Péitersbuerg, Sankt-Peterburg, Sankt-Peterburgo, Sankt-Petersburg, Sankti Petursborg, Sankti Pétursborg, Sanktpeterburga, Sanktpēterburga, Sant Petersburg, Sant Petersburgo, Sant-Petersbourg, Santa Peterburg, Sao Petersburgo, Sint Petersbork, Sint-Petersburg, St Petersburg, St. Petersburg, St.-Petersburg, Szentpetervar, Szentpétervár, São Petersburgo, sangteupeteleubuleukeu, sankt. peterburg, sankutopeteruburuku, sant btrsbrgh, sent pi te xrs beirk, sheng bi de bao, sn ptrzbwrg, snqt ptrbwrg, Αγία Πετρούπολη, Бетъырбух, Ленинград, Петербург, Петроград, Питер, СПб, Санкт Петербург, Санкт Петерзбург, Санкт-Петербург, Սանկտ Պետերբուրգ, סנקט פטרבורג, سانت بطرسبرغ, سن پترزبورگ, เซนต์ปีเตอร์สเบิร์ก, სანკტ-პეტერბურგი, სანქტ-პეტერბურგი, サンクトペテルブルク, 圣彼得堡, 상트페테르부르크m