timezones.de

06:47:32pm
Flag Turkey

Adana
Turkey - Adana

Current local time:

09:47pm:32
Tuesday13.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Adana
Population:1.248.988
Latitude:37.0016700
Longitude:35.3288900
Elevation:41m
Alternate names:ADA, Adana, Adhanah, Antiocheia, Edene, Gorad Adana, a da na, adana, adnt, xa da na, yadana, Άδανα, Αδανα, Αντιόχεια, Адана, Горад Адана, Ադանա, אדנה, آدانا, أضنة, ئادانا, अदना, আদানা, อาดานา, ადანა, アダナ, 阿达纳, 아다나m