timezones.de

07:44:39am
Flag Turkey

Ceyhan
Turkey - Adana

Current local time:

10:44am:39
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Adana
Population:96.303
Latitude:37.0247200
Longitude:35.8175000
Elevation:30m
Alternate names:Ceyhan, Dzejkhan, Dzhejg'an, Dzhejkhan, Gorad Dzhehjkhan, Hamidiye, Jehan, Jeyhan, Zhejkhan, jeihan, jeihani, jie yi han, jyhan, Џејхан, Горад Джэйхан, Джейгьан, Джейхан, Жейхан, Ջեյհան, גייהאן, جيهان, جیحان, سیہان, ჯეიჰანი, ジェイハン, 傑伊漢, 제이한m