timezones.de

03:28:26pm
Flag Turkey

Kozan
Turkey - Adana

Current local time:

06:28pm:26
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Adana
Population:88.115
Latitude:37.4551700
Longitude:35.8157300
Elevation:140m
Alternate names:Flaviopolis, Kozan, Sism