timezones.de

06:35:09pm
Flag Turkey

Adıyaman
Turkey - Adıyaman

Current local time:

09:35pm:09
Tuesday13.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Adıyaman
Population:223.744
Latitude:37.7644100
Longitude:38.2762900
Elevation:678m
Alternate names:Adiaman, Adijaman, Adijamanas, Adityman, Adiyaman, Adiyamanska, Adujaman, Adyjaman, Adıyaman, Adıyamanská, Antigiaman, Carbanum, Gorad Adyjaman, Hisnumansur, Husnimansur, Husnumansur, Hüsnümansur, Perre, Pordonnium, Semsur, Semsûr, a de ya man, a de ya man sheng, adiamani, adiyaman, adiyamana, ado~uyaman, adyaman, adyyamyn, yadyyama, Αντιγιαμάν, Адияман, Адијаман, Адъяман, Адыяман, Горад Адыяман, Ադիյաման, אדיאמן, آدیامان, أديامان, ئادىياما, ادییامین, سەمسوور, আদিয়ামান, ადიამანი, アドゥヤマン, 阿德亚曼, 阿德亚曼省, 아디야만m