timezones.de

08:12:09am
Flag Turkey

Besni
Turkey - Adıyaman

Current local time:

11:12am:09
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Adıyaman
Population:41.892
Latitude:37.6927800
Longitude:37.8611100
Elevation:904m
Alternate names:Bahisni, Behesni, Behisni, Besni, Bêsni, Bêsnî, bei si ni, bsny, Бесни, بسنی, بێسنی, ضلع بسنی, 貝斯尼m