timezones.de

05:34:45am
Flag Turkey

Bolvadin
Turkey - Afyonkarahisar

Current local time:

08:34am:45
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Afyonkarahisar
Population:55.870
Latitude:38.7111100
Longitude:31.0486100
Elevation:995m
Alternate names:Bolvadinm