timezones.de

08:31:11pm
Flag Turkey

Çay
Turkey - Afyonkarahisar

Current local time:

11:31pm:11
Tuesday13.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Afyonkarahisar
Population:34.215
Latitude:38.5916700
Longitude:31.0286100
Elevation:1039m
Alternate names:Cay, Kej, Çay, Кейm