timezones.de

01:44:19pm
Flag Turkey

Dinar
Turkey - Afyonkarahisar

Current local time:

04:44pm:19
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Afyonkarahisar
Population:35.359
Latitude:38.0650000
Longitude:30.1655700
Elevation:863m
Alternate names:Apamea Cibotus, Celaenae, Dinar, Dinar i Tyrkia, Dineir, Geyiklar, di na er, dynar, Динар, دینار, ضلع دینار, 迪納爾m