timezones.de

07:33:38pm
Flag Turkey

Emirdağ
Turkey - Afyonkarahisar

Current local time:

10:33pm:38
Tuesday13.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Afyonkarahisar
Population:20.063
Latitude:39.0197200
Longitude:31.1500000
Elevation:964m
Alternate names:Aziziye, Distretto di Emirdag, Distretto di Emirdağ, Ehmirdag, Emirdag, Emirdağ, ai mi er da, amyrdagh, Эмирдаг, امیرداغ, ضلع امیرداگ, 埃米爾達m